Best Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel - Millkun

Best Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel

Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel
Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel

Best Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel, Near The Al Liwan Suites Hotel There are many Best Bank and ATM That you can exchange your  Currency without any disturbance.

And Also you can use your Credit card to withdraw your money in all ATM and Bank near  The Al Liwan Suites Hotel

Security system of Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel are good and well organized, So that you can do your service without any fear.

Researching the world’s top banks will surprise you to discover that Qatar is one of them. Foreigners are very interested in investing their money in one of Qatar’s top ten banks because the country is one of those that offer excellent banking and financial services. Qatar has put much effort into developing a strong economic and financial system.

It has made investments in determining the performance of the systems and the security of its banks and finances. The massive revenues generated by natural gas and oil reserves allow its working expatriates to open local bank accounts.

Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel
Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel

Also read Best Bank and ATM near Regency Sealine Camp-Qatar

Languages that you can use in Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel

Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Filipino, French, German, Hindi, Hungarian, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Romanian, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian.

Best Bank and ATM near Al Liwan Suites Hotel

And apart from the fact that people frequently recommend the banks mentioned above, we would suggest these top three banks because they are unrivaled. And they are among the strongly recommended ones, based on the positive comments of their customers.

The following are top five  Bank and ATM nearAl Liwan Suites Hotel

1.QNB ATM and Bank 

The bank was established in 1964, and has played a leading role in supporting the development of Qatar. QNB has never lost sight of its primary objective, which is to help Qatar reach its potential.

QNB has never lost sight of its primary objective, which is to help Qatar reach its true potential. And while no-one at the time imagined how far we would go, the support we have provided over the years, and which we continue to provide, is well recognized and valued.

In 1966, QNB played a key role in financing the construction of the Doha International Airport.

We were also instrumental in developing the towers that house the Qatar Financial Centre and a key force in the country’s successful bid to host the Asian Games in 2006 and its forthcoming hosting of the 2019 IAAF World Athletics Championships and the 2022 FIFA World Cup.

Along with growing our position internationally, QNB dramatically improved its domestic capabilities in 2008 with the introduction of QNB Capital, which provides professional guidance on mergers and acquisitions (M&A), equity, debt, and project consulting services. QNB Capital offers a wide range of expert advisory services to customers wishing to take advantage of opportunities, including M&A valuations, deal structuring, support with negotiations and transactions, support with initial public offerings and rights issues, debt hedging, and loan sourcing.

The first bank in Qatar to establish a financial services division was QNB. With the introduction of QNB Financial Services (QNBFS) in January 2011, the Bank’s reputation as a contemporary financial success story continued to grow. QNBFS provides domestic and international institutional clients with a wide range of financial services.

QNB exchange rate 

Transfer Rates Against EGP on 01/12/2022

CodeBuy RateSell Rate
USD24.550024.6100
AED6.68376.7004
AUD16.649816.8308
CAD18.271818.3712
CHF25.945926.1419
DKK3.43113.4625
EUR25.517325.7494
GBP29.597529.9036
JPY0.17780.1812
KWD79.837480.1237
QAR6.69306.7277
SAR6.53036.5473
SEK2.33302.3592

Cash Rates Against EGP on 01/12/2022

CodeBuy RateSell Rate
USD24.550024.6100
AED6.66216.7004
AUD16.649816.8308
BHD63.584565.2785
CAD18.271818.3712
CHF25.945926.1419
DKK3.43113.4625
EUR25.517325.7494
GBP29.597529.9036
JPY0.17780.1812
KWD76.350580.1237
QAR6.24686.7277
SAR6.47766.5473
SEK2.33302.3592

Transfer Rates Against USD on 01/12/2022

CodeBuy RateSell Rate
AED0.26680.2777
AUD0.66460.6976
CAD0.72940.7614
CHF1.03571.0835
CNY0.13830.1447
DKK0.13700.1435
EUR1.01861.0672
GBP1.18151.2394
JPY0.00710.0075
KWD3.18703.3209
QAR0.26720.2788
SAR0.26070.2714
EGP0.04060.0407

Cash Rates Against USD on 01/12/2022

CodeBuy RateSell Rate
AED0.26590.2777
AUD0.66460.6976
BHD2.53822.7056
CAD0.72940.7614
CHF1.03571.0835
DKK0.13700.1435
EUR1.01861.0672
GBP1.18151.2394
JPY0.00710.0075
KWD3.04783.3209
QAR0.24940.2788
SAR0.25860.2714
SEK0.09310.0978
EGP0.04060.0407

The Exchange rate are note the same  always they are variable depends on the current price of the currency.

To see the exactly true currency price visit the official website to check the specific rate of the day   for QNB you can visit through the link HERE

2.DOHA bank and ATM

Doha Bank is one of the largest commercial banks in the State of Qatar.

launched in 1979, Doha Bank provides domestic and international banking services for individuals, commercial, corporate and institutional clients through four business groups – Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, International Banking and Treasury & Investments.

Doha Bank has established overseas branches in Kuwait (Kuwait City), United Arab Emirates (Dubai and Abu Dhabi), and India (Mumbai, Chennai and Kochi) as well as representative offices in Japan, China, Singapore, Hong Kong, South Africa, South Korea, Australia, Turkey, the United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka and Nepal.

Doha Bank, during 2022, has received numerous awards in recognition of its achievements. Doha Bank was adjudged as the ‘Best Digital Wallet APP in Qatar’ by Global Business Review Magazine, ‘Most Innovative Banking Brand Qatar’ and ‘Best Bank for Credit Card Qatar’ by Global Brand Awards, and ‘Most Socially Responsible Commercial Bank Qatar’ by World Business Outlook Awards, to name a few.

In recognition of being one of the most active advocates of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) through initiatives such as ‘ECO-School Programmed’, ‘Al Dana Green Run’, Beach Cleaning, Tree Planting etc., Doha Bank has won the ‘Best C S R Bank Qatar’ and ‘Best CSR Practices in Banking Sector Qatar’ by Global Brand Awards and World Business Outlook Awards, respectively.

Doha Bank is rated A- by Fitch and Baa1 by Moody’s for its long-term Bank Deposit Ratings respectively. For more information, please visit www.dohabank.com

Doha Bank exchange rate 

ABBRCURRENCYBUYSELLE-REMITTANCE RATE
AUDAustralian Dollar2.44970002.5678000
BHDBahrain Dinar9.56100009.9990000
BDTBangladesh Taka0.00000010.03592000.0358200
CADCanadian Dollar2.67710002.8062000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.50960000.5304000
DKKDanish Krone0.51220000.5330000
EGPEgyptian Pound0.00000010.15730000.1568000
EUREuro3.79880003.9628000
XAUGold6384.09000006744.2100000
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.46060000.4829000
INRIndian Rupee0.04360000.04598000.0457800
IDRIndonesian Rupiah0.00023300.00024400.0002431
JPYJapanese Yen0.02683000.0279900
JODJordanian Dinar5.03870005.2320000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge0.01800000.0215000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar11.719000012.2240000
LBPLebanese Lira0.00000010.0024800
MADMoroccan Dirham0.00000010.3644000
NPRNepalese Rupee0.00000010.02894000.0284700
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2.31300002.4222000
NOKNorwegian Krone0.36950000.3845000
OMROmani Riyal9.25600009.7400000
PKRPakistan Rupee0.00000010.01679000.0166400
PHPPhilippine Peso0.06500000.06748000.0666800
GBPPound Sterling4.43010004.6213000
SARSaudi Riyal0.95700001.0030000
SGDSingapore Dollar2.67040002.7721000
ZARSouth African Rand0.20520000.2191000
LKRSrilankan Rupee0.00000010.01031000.0101100
SEKSweden Krone0.35000000.3642000
CHFSwiss Franc3.84700004.0130000
TNDTunisian Dinar1.08550001.1746000
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000010.20480000.1898000
AEDUae Dirham0.97700001.0232000
USDUs Dollar3.63150003.65000003.6500000
YERYemeni Riyal0.00000010.0173000

The Exchange rate are note the same  always they are variable depends on the current price of the currency.

To see the exactly true currency price visit the official website to check the specific rate of the day  for Doha Bank you can visit through the link HERE

3.Commercial Bank of Qatar

  • The 1970s
  • The establishment of the Bank
  • Support of Chase Manhattan
  • A bank unlike any other

 

  • The ​1980s
  • Independence and expansion
  • Ground-breaking services for women
  • New office in Grand Hammad Ave

 

  • The late 1980s and 1990s
  • New leadership and direction​
  • Launch of loans and credit cards
  • Technological advancement
  • Qatar Stock Exchange.

Commercial Bank plays a vital role in Qatar’s economic development through offering a range of personal, business, government, international and investment services.

​What we do is just as important as how we do it. Our promise – that everything is possible – governs how we approach our business. Our services support individuals, the public sector and companies of all sizes in Qatar and internationally.

Commercial Bank operates in Retail and Wholesale banking and makes strategic investments through its associates and subsidiaries​.

Wholesale Banking division
Provides a range of conventional commercial and investment banking services and products to large, medium and small enterprises. These include corporate lending, trade finance, syndicated loans, deposits, letters of credit and guarantees.
Retail Banking division
Provides a full suite of conventional personal banking services and products to retail customers in Qatar, including current and deposit accounts, wealth management, mortgage lending, personal loans, vehicle loans, credit cards and other card services.
Commercial bank of Qatar exchange rate
Currency rates against Qatari Riyal last updated on: 12/4/2022 2:23:09 PM
(Rates displayed below are indicative and is subject to changes)
CodeCurrency NameBuy Rate

(Branch Remittances)
Sell Rate

(Branch Remittances)
AEDUAE DIRHAM0.98210.9998
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLARS2.42792.5152
BDTBANGLADESH TAKA0.0346
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR9.52849.7846
CADCANADIAN DOLLARS2.67452.7307
CHFSWISS FRANCS3.81993.9527
CNYCHINESE YUAN RENMINB0.5307
DKKDANISH KRONE0.51620.5259
EGPEGYPTIAN POUND0.1535
ERNERITREA NAKFA0.3396
EUREURO3.74923.9239
GBPPOUNDS STERLING4.38674.5615
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR0.45990.4750
HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT0.0096
IDRINDONESIAN RUPIAH0.0002
INRINDIAN RUPEE0.0455
JODJORDANIAN DINAR5.1981
JPYJAPANESE YEN0.02680.0274
KESKENYAN SHILLING0.0303
KRWKOREAN WON0.0029
KWDKUWAITI DINAR11.741212.0124
LBPLEBANESE POUND0.0025
LKRSRI LANKAN RUPEE0.0101
MADMOROCCAN DIRHAM0.3510
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE0.37010.3754
NPRNEPALESE RUPEE0.0287
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLARS2.26442.4028
OMROMANI RIYAL9.37959.5268
PHPPHILIPPINE PESO0.0675
PKRPAKISTAN RUPEE0.0166
RONROMANIAN LEU0.8439
SARSAUDI RIYAL0.96240.9792
SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE0.2698
SEKSWEDISH KRONE0.35020.3550
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLARS2.6592.7267
THBTHAI BAHT0.1092
TNDTUNISIAN DINAR1.2212
TRYTURKISH LIRA0.1978
USDUS DOLLARS3.63003.6500
XAGSILVER84.200184.2001
XAUGOLD6544.5386544.538
XPDPALLADIUM4815.724815.72
XPTPLATINUM2879.242879.24
YERYEMENI RIAL0.0160
ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND0.20400.2117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Exchange rate are note the same  always they are variable depends on the current price of the currency.

To see the exactly true currency price visit the official website to check the specific rate of the day  for Commercial Bank you can visit through the link HERE 

4.HSBC bank and ATM

HSBC is one of the world’s largest banking and financial services organizations. We serve approximately 40 million customers through our global businesses: Wealth and Personal Banking, Commercial Banking, and Global Banking & Markets. Our network covers 63 countries and territories in Europe, Asia, the Middle East and Africa, North America and Latin America.

Our purpose – Opening up a world of opportunity – explains why we exist. We’re here to use our unique expertise, capabilities, breadth and perspectives to open up new kinds of opportunity for our customers. We’re bringing together the people, ideas and capital that nurture progress and growth, helping to create a better world – for our customers, our people, our investors, our communities and the planet we all share. Listed on the London, Hong Kong, New York and Bermuda stock exchanges, shares in HSBC Holdings plc are held by around 182,000 shareholders in 128 countries and territories.

HSBC ATMs for your everyday banking needs

The world doesn’t slow down for everyday banking transactions – and you don’t have to either. You can take care of your routine banking needs 24/7, quickly and safely.

  • We made it easy for you to change your HSBC ATM & Debit Card PIN at any U.S. HSBC ATM
  • Make check and cash deposits
  • Transfer money between your HSBC accounts
  • Check balances and view mini statements
  • Get a cash advance from your HSBC Mastercard® credit card
  • Customize your ATM settings – in your language1
  • Traveling? – withdraw cash from HSBC ATMs around the world2

If you don’t have an HSBC Debit Mastercard® card, sign up now and start enjoying the benefits of 24-hour banking near you.

HSBC Foreign Exchange Rates

Date: 2 December 2022

Foreign Exchange Rates

FCYBILLS BUYBILLS SELLTT BUYTT SELLPercentage Difference between TT Buying and TT SellingCURRENCY BUYCURRENCY SELL
GBP96.90101.8296.90101.824.95%98.35100.75
USD79.5682.6479.5682.643.80%80.6081.90
CAD58.8561.8458.8561.844.95%58.8564.25
EUR83.2387.4683.2387.464.96%84.3586.75
AUD53.8956.6253.8956.624.94%53.7559.00
HKD10.1310.7110.1310.715.57%10.2510.80
SGD58.2761.6858.2761.685.69%59.4063.00
AED21.4622.7021.4622.705.62%22.1022.30
NZD50.4252.9850.4252.984.95%50.2055.25

Important Information

Disclaimer : Exchange rates mentioned are indicative and are subject to change from time to time based on market fluctuations. The final rate applicable will be the card rate prevailing at the time of debit /credit to the account of the client. To know the exact applicable exchange rate, please visit the nearest HSBC India branch or call the HSBC Phone Banking.

5.Ahli Bank and  ATM

Ever since Ahli bank was founded in 1983, we have stayed true to our traditional values and qualities that define who we are today.

Ahli bank offers a full range of products and services covering; Corporate Banking, Retail & Private Banking, International Banking, Treasury & Investments and Brokerage Service.

Our ATM network is conveniently located in branches and non-bank sites across Qatar and allows you fast access to cash, cash and cheque deposit and other services 24/7 for free.

What are the features available?

  • Cash Withdrawal
  • Cash and cheque deposit
  • Balance Inquiry
  • Transfers within Ahli bank own accounts
  • Print Mini Statement for the last 10 transactions made on your Ahli bank account and Credit Cards
  • Card PIN Creation and Change
  • Utility Bills Payments
  • Hala Top-Up

For enquiries related to Debit Card transactions or to report ATM transactions that you do not recognise, please call our Ahli bank Hotline on +974 4423 2666.

ATM locations

20 in branches and 67 off-site.
ATMs designed to serve our special needs customers are available at the following locations:

  • Old Airport Branch
  • Ansar Gallery Barwa
  • Grand Mall Hypermarket Mesaimeer
  • Landmart Hypermarket Industrial Area

For the first time in Qatar, contactless ATM transactions are available on select Ahli bank ATMs. Debit and Credit Card customers can now tap your contactless cards on the NFC reader panel on the ATM, eliminating the need to insert the card in the slot. When you tap your card, the ATM will prompt you to enter the 4-digit PIN and the transaction flows as usual. Tapping your card makes transactions safer, faster, easier and more enjoyable.

Experience a new way to transact when you tap your Debit or Credit Card. It is quicker, easier, safer and more convenient. The card does not leave your hand which improves safety and reduces the risk of card retention in the ATM.
Click here for more info on how to use NFC.
Click here for NFC FAQs.

Ahli bank exchange rate

Last updated in 4 December 2022, 8:25

CurrencyBuySell
 US DOLLAR.30545.30855
 STERLING POUND.37225192.38247858
 JAPANESE YEN.00225708.0023147
 EURO.31882871.32835891
 SWISS FRANC.32251082.33295565
 CANADIAN DOLLAR.22505894.23081239
 DANISH KRONER.0432049.0438356
 NORWEGIAN KRONER.0312254.03165232
 SWEDISH KRONER.02954205.02993742
 INDIAN RUPEE.00372659.0038135
 PAKISTANI RUPEE.00135155.00138581
 BANGLADESH TAKKA.00295979.00300585
 PHILLIPINE PESO.00543989.00557957
 UAE DIRHAM.08307044.08410795
 SAUDI ARABIAN RIYAL.08093535.08236786
 QATARI RIYAL.0824649.08439551
 BAHRAINI DINAR.80838957.81963076
 OMANI RIYAL.7924915.80226209
 EGYPTIAN POUND.01231157.01264083
 JORDANIAN DINAR.42660615.43952991
 SINGAPORE DOLLAR.22456256.22962715
 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR.20431551.21262181

Conclusion
What then gives reason for concern? Making investments or putting money away while relocating to Qatar is risk-free. Your sensitive information is protected by the banks using electronics and industry-standard encryption methods. Additional tools for preventing fraud include security keys, SMS alert services, and passwords. In addition, the central banks in Qatar use biometric technology to increase security and provide PIN-free access to all accounts for consumers.